Organizing Committee

Position(s):

General Chair

Personnel:

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Personnel:

Dr. Michael Dorneich

Technical Program Co-Chair
Iowa State University
Personnel:

Dr. Terry Morris

Technical Program Co-Chair
NASA Langley

Finance Chair

Personnel:

Mr. George N. Andrew

Finance Chair
GNA Aerospace Consulting Group

Sponsors & Exhibitors Chair

Personnel:

Mr. Paul Kostek

Sponsor and Exhibitor Chair
IEEE AESS

Tutorial Chair

Personnel:

Dr. Krishna Sampigethaya

Tutorial Chair
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott

Local Arrangements Chair

Personnel:

Christopher E. Camargo

Local Arrangements Chair
Southwest Research Institute

Student Research Competition Chair

Personnel:

Dr. Giancarmine Fasano

Student Research Competition Chair
University of Naples

Professional Education Chair

Personnel:

Dr. Krishna Sampigethaya

Tutorial Chair
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott

Publicity Chair

Personnel:

Ms. Denise Ponchak

Publicity Chair
NASA Glenn Research Center

Awards Chair

Personnel:

Chris Watkins

Awards Chair
Gulfstream

Air Traffic Management (ATM) Machine Learning & Automation Chair

Personnel:

Rainer Koelle

Track Chair
Eurocontrol

Air Traffic Management (ATM) Machine Learning & Automation Co-chair

Personnel:

Billy Josefsson

Track Chair
Sweden

ATM – Airspace & Spectrum Management Chair

Personnel:

Jason Glaneuski

Track Chair
DOT/Volpe Center

ATM – Airspace & Spectrum Management Co-chair

Personnel:

Scott Crawford

Track Chair
Raytheon

Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) Chair

Personnel:

Steve Young

Track Chair
NASA Langley

Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) Co-chair

Personnel:

Brandon Suarez

Track Chair
General Atomics Aeronautical Systems

Communications, Navigation, and Surveillance and Information Networks (CNS) Chair

Personnel:

Dr. Michael Schnell

Track Chair
German Aerospace Center (DLR)

Communications, Navigation, and Surveillance and Information Networks (CNS) Co-chair

Personnel:

Daniela Kratchounova

Track Chair
FAA

Human Factors (HF) Chair

Personnel:

Divya Chandra

Track Chair
Volpe

Human Factors (HF) Co-chair

Personnel:

Jan Boril

Track Chair
University of Defence

Special Topics & Space Systems (STSS) Chair

Personnel:

Yemaya Bordain

Track Chair
Intel Corporation

Special Topics & Space Systems (STSS) Co-chair

Personnel:

Michael McLelland

Track Chair
SRI

CyberSecurity and Software (CSS) Chair

Personnel:

Steve Vanderleest

Track Chair
Rapita Systems

CyberSecurity and Software (CSS) Co-chair

Personnel:

Rafael Apaza

Track Chair
NASA Glenn Research Center

UAS Traffic Management Chair

Personnel:

Roger Oliva

Track Chair
Pentagon

UAS Traffic Management Co-chair

Personnel:

Cesar Munoz

NASA Langley
United States

Integrated Modular Avionicsand Technologies (IMA) Chair

Personnel:

Laurence Mutuel

Track Chair
Honda Aircraft Company

Integrated Modular Avionicsand Technologies (IMA) Co-chair

Personnel:

Paul Miner

Track Chair
NASA Langley

Poster Papers

Conference Manager

Personnel:

Laura LeBlanc

Conference Manager
Conference Catalyst